Reno Tournament

1st Place:                    Lak Tuigamala & Bob Garard  

2nd Place:                   Jim Nixon & Joe Moscon

3rd Place:                    Dave Root & Wayne Olund (tie breaker)

 

Lakeridge Closeys

Hole #2                       Will Greene 19’ 8”

Hole #6                       Kevin Root 5’ 4”

Hole #12                      Jose Ramirez 4’ 5”

Hole #15                      Megan Pettis 19’ 7”
 

Old Greenwood Closeys

Hole #3                       Mike Lowery 6’ 9”

Hole #7                       Nathan Sanders 6’ 2”

Hole #15                      Dave Root 19’ 10”

Hole #17                      Freddy Zapata 24’ 2”

 

Pacific Grove Tournament

Flight A                                                                                         

1st Place                 Bob Brown                      

2nd Place               Dean Urone                    

3rd Place                Wayne Olund

 

Flight B

1st Place                  Hector Romo

2nd Place                Bill Katsuleres

 3rd Place                Moses Ferrer                  

 

Flight C

1st Place                 Joe Hernandez

2nd Place               Will Greene

3rd Place                 Jim Nixon

 

Closeys

Hole #1                   Wayne Olund  4'8"

Hole #2                   Mike Loscavio 9'7"

Hole #3                    Moses Ferrer 31'1"

Hole #10                  Wayne Olund 12.5"

Hole #17                   Joe Moscon 16'4.5"

 

NCGA Amateur Qualifier

#1     Bob Brown

#2     Dean Urone

#3     Joe Hernandez

#4     Hector Romo

 

Greenhorn Tournament

Flight A                                                                            

1st Place            Mike Lowery  Tie Breaker          

2nd Place          Moses Ferrer                                  

3rd Place           Philgu Yi                                        

 

Flight B

1st Place                  Rafael Alvarez

2nd Place               Hector Luevano-Romo

 3rd Place                Wayne Olund

 

Flight C

1st Place                   Matt Warren

2nd Place                 Jose Barrera

3rd Place                  David Gord
 

Classes

Hole #3:                   JeeSoo Kim 3’ 8”

Hole #6:                  Jose Ramirez 14’ 2”

Hole #8:                  JeeSoo Kim 3’ 8”

Hole #13:                 Jose Ramirez 5’ 9”

Hole #15:                Kevin Root 4’ 1-1/2”

 

NCGA Senior: 2 Man Best Ball Qualifier Winners!

Jose Ramirez & Bernie Vilkins  Tie Breaker

 

Spring Valley Tournament Results

Flight A                                                                    Flight B                                    

 1st Place             Roger Keliiaa                            1st Place   Ken Herring      

 2nd Place            Robert Brown                          2nd Place  Mike Lowery      

 3rd Place              Jose Ramirez                           3rd Place   Rick Crawford      

 

Flight C

 1st Place              Jesse Hernandez

2nd Place              Jim Nixon

3rd Place               Dave Gord  

 

Closeys

Hole #2:   Roger Keliiaa   2’ 6”

Hole #4:   Phil gu Yi          9’ 10”

Hole #7:   Gale Igano         14’ 7”

Hole #11:  Noel Bautista    7’ 3/4”

Hole #16:  Kevin Root        12’ 4”

 

NCGA 2 Man Best Ball Qualifier Winners!

Team #1: Rick Crawford & Mike O’Laughlin 

Team #2: Robert Brown & Mike Lowery  

 

Wente Tournament

Flight  A

1st Place                Juan Alvarez

2nd Place              Bob Brown

3rd Place               Kevin Root

 

Flight B

1st Place                Rick Crawford

2nd Place              Rick Porter-Butterfield

3rd Place               Hector Romo  

 

Flight C

1st Place               Rafael Alvarez

2nd Place             Duane Oberquell

3rd Place              Bob Girard

 

Closeys

Hole #3:               Rick Crawford   3’8” 

Hole #7:               Conley Jojols  3’6”

Hole #11:              Bill Schult   6’6” 

Hole #14:              James Nixon  3’10” 

 

NCGA 2 Man Best Ball Qualifier Winners!

Team #1: Dave Root & Kevin Root

Team #2:Mike Lowery & Bob Brown

 

Deer Ridge Tournament Results

Flight A:                                                                                  Flight B:

1st Place:  Wayne Olund                                                      1st Place:  Gale Igano    

2nd Place: Adam Stoner                                                      2nd Place: Matt Warren    

3rd Place:  Robert Brown                                                    3rd Place:  Gene Smith  

 

Closeys:

Hole   #3:  René Urone       2'8"

Hole   #7:  Les Carlos         12'6"

Hole #13:  Moses Ferrer     3'8"

Hole #15:  Juan Alvarez      9'10"